Property photographed at sunset by Atrium Media Group
Transparent pricing

Professional property media. One partner. Multiple markets.

Pricing is based on property type, size and scope. Choose your category, then add only the media you need.

Standard property photography delivered in 24–48 hours
1

Choose your property type

2

Choose your base scope

Priced by the number of edited photos: 15, 30 or 50. Includes edited photography, web and high-resolution versions, delivery in 24–48 hours. Square footage does not change the photography price.

3

Add media

Drone / aerial

Same-shoot add-on pricing. Booked alone, aerial uses standalone pricing.

Video

Optional. Not included with photography.

Floor plan

2D by square footage. 3D upgrade available.

3D virtual tour

By square footage. Subject to availability.

Real twilight

Photographed on location at dusk.

Virtual twilight

Day-to-dusk editing of existing exteriors.

Virtual staging

Digitally furnished rooms, labeled as virtually staged.

Choose how many photos you need — then your package

Closed prices — no From. Pick 15, 30 or 50 photos, then Photo, Essential, Signature or Ultimate. Items included in a package are never charged again.

Photo
15 photos
$179
30 photos
$229
50 photos
$299

Photos only

  • Edited photos for the selected count
  • Web and high-resolution versions
  • Delivered in 24–48 hours
Essential
15 photos
$329
30 photos
$399
50 photos
$469

Photos + drone + virtual twilight

  • Edited photos for the selected count
  • 5 drone photos
  • 1 virtual twilight image
Most booked
Signature
15 photos
$429
30 photos
$499
50 photos
$599
  • Edited photos for the selected count
  • 10 drone photos
  • 2D floor plan
  • 2 virtual twilight images
Ultimate
15 photos
$579
30 photos
$679
50 photos
$799

Full media coverage

  • Edited photos for the selected count
  • 10 drone photos
  • Short aerial video
  • 60–90 second walkthrough
  • 2D floor plan
  • 2 virtual twilight images

Full price list

All prices in USD. Values marked From or Custom Quote are confirmed before production.

Residential photography — by number of photos (Photo package)

  • 15 photos$179
  • 30 photos$229
  • 50 photos$299

3D virtual tours — Residential

  • Up to 2,500 sq ft$249
  • 2,501–4,000 sq ft$299
  • Over 4,000 sq ftCustom Quote

Short-term rental photography — by bedrooms

  • Studio / 1 bedroom$229
  • 2 bedrooms$279
  • 3 bedrooms$329
  • 4 bedrooms$379
  • 5 bedrooms$449
  • 6+ bedroomsFrom $549

Drone add-on — same shoot

  • 5 aerial photos$99
  • 10 aerial photos$129
  • Drone video$149
  • Drone photos + video$199

Drone — standalone visit

  • Standalone aerial photography$199
  • Standalone aerial video$229
  • Standalone aerial photos + video$299

Video

  • Vertical social reel (30–45 sec)$199
  • Property highlight video (45–60 sec)$249
  • Cinematic property video (60–90 sec)$349
  • Cinematic + drone video$449
  • Luxury / commercial productionFrom $699

Real twilight

  • Real twilight add-on (same visit)$179
  • Standalone twilight session$239
  • Real twilight + aerial$329

Virtual twilight

  • 1 image$29
  • 3 images$69
  • 5 images$99

Virtual staging

  • 1 image$39
  • 3 images$99
  • 5 images$149
  • 10 images$249

2D floor plans

  • Up to 2,500 sq ft$99
  • 2,501–4,000 sq ft$129
  • 4,001–6,000 sq ft$169
  • 6,000+ sq ftFrom $229

3D floor plan upgrade: +$75

3D virtual tours

  • Up to 1,500 sq ft$199
  • 1,501–2,500 sq ft$249
  • 2,501–3,500 sq ft$299
  • 3,501–5,000 sq ft$399
  • 5,001–7,500 sq ft$549
  • 7,500+ sq ftCustom Quote

Multifamily units — same visit

  • 1 unit$199
  • 2 units — same property$349
  • 3 units — same property$449
  • 4 units — same property$549
  • 5+ unitsCustom Quote

5+: $119–$149 per unit

Multifamily amenity coverage

  • Leasing office + clubhouse$249
  • Pool$99
  • Fitness center$99
  • Outdoor amenities$149
  • Complete amenity package$399
  • Community drone add-on$199

Multifamily complete package

  • Base — 1 model unitFrom $799
  • 2 model units$949
  • 3 model units$1,099

Commercial photography

  • Up to 15 final photos$349
  • Up to 30 final photos$499
  • Up to 50 final photos$699
  • 60+ final photosCustom Quote

Commercial add-ons

  • Drone add-on$199
  • Video add-on$399
  • Full commercial media packageFrom $999

Hospitality

  • Restaurant / cafe / bar — photography$499
  • Restaurant / cafe / bar — photo + video$799
  • Restaurant / cafe / bar — full content package$1,199
  • Boutique / small hotelFrom $1,499
  • Mid-size hotelFrom $2,500
  • Large hotel / resortCustom Quote

Pricing questions

By the number of edited photos — 15, 30 or 50 — and the package you choose. 15 photos start with the Photo package at $179, 30 photos at $229 and 50 photos at $299. Square footage does not change the photography price; properties over 6,000 sq ft, with multiple buildings or unusually extensive coverage receive a custom quote.
Talk to us

Still deciding on scope?